Calendar

AprilMay 2018June
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
--1
Week 1A
Runner
Year 10 & 11 Vaccinations
Senior Chapel
Johnson House Meetings
Arndell Knitting Group
2
Week 1A
Runner
Macquarie House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Junior School Choir 2018
3
Week 1A
Runner
Arndell Secondary School Cross Country
TASC Young Leaders Day 2018
Box Car Rally
Maths Afterschool Group
4
Week 1A
Secondary School Anzac Service
Assembly
Runner
Unischools Beef Competition Opening Ceremony
HICES Netball Cup Year 5 & 6 Selected Students
Junior School Anzac Service
5
67
Week 2B
Runner
Arndell Junior School Cross Country
8
Tebbutt House Meetings
Week 2B
Senior Chapel
Runner
Longneck Lagoon Ex Year 11 Biology
9 Pass 1 - No Limits Boxing
Arndell Knitting Group
9
Week 2B
Greenway House Meeting
Senior Chapel
AICES 16s Football
Runner
AICES Girls 15s Football Championship
LIFE Leadership Conference
Year 5 Afternoon Sport Period 5 & 6 League Tag
9 Pass 2 - No Limits Boxing
HICES Debating Round 4
JS Eagles Wings
Year 12 Parent Teacher Interviews
Junior School Choir 2018
10
Week 2B
AICES U16's Rugby
Runner
AICES Open Rugby Champtionship
RFS Cadet Programme Period 1 & 2
Evatt NSW Model United Nations
Maths Afterschool Group
11
Week 2B
Welfare and Other Activities
Runner
All Schools Swimming Carnival
Australian Serviceman Talk - Stage 3
12
13
MOTHERS DAY
14
HZSA Cross Country
Change to Winter Uniform
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Week 3A
Johnson House Meetings
Runner
RFS Cadet Programme Period 1 & 2
10 Pass 1 - No limits Boxing
Arndell Crusaders and Girls 7's Vs William Clark
15
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Week 3A
Naplan for Years 7 & 9
Senior Chapel
NAPLAN Year 3 & 5
Runner
Year 1 Excursion - Rouse Hill House and Farm
Arndell Knitting Group
16
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Week 3A
Macquarie House Meeting
Senior Chapel
NAPLAN Year 3 & 5
CIS Rugby League Trials
Runner
Naplan for Years 7 & 9
Year 5 Afternoon Sport Period 5 & 6 League Tag
JS Eagles Wings
Junior School Choir 2018
17
Week 3A
NAPLAN Year 3 & 5
Runner
HZSA Individual Boys/Girls Football
Naplan for Years 7 & 9
Maths Afterschool Group
18
Week 3A
NAPLAN Year 3 & 5
French Cultural Outing
Runner
Assembly
CIS Primary Netball Championships
10 Pass 2 - No limits Boxing
K-6 Chapel
19
2021
Week 4B
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Runner
Year 7 Half Yearly Exams
Year 8 Half Yearly Exams
Year 9 Half Yearly Exams
Year 10 Half Yearly Exams
22
da Vinci Decathlon - Year 7 & 8
State OzTag Tournament
Week 4B
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Tebbutt House Meetings
Senior Chapel
Runner
Biennale Of Sydney Year 12 Visual Arts
Year 9 Half Yearly Exams
Arndell Knitting Group
Year 9 Half Yearly Exams
23
da Vinci Decathlon - Year 9,10 & 11
GRIP Leadership Conference - Year 6
Week 4B
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Greenway House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Runner
CIS Rugby League Trials
GRIP Leadership - Year 6
Year 9 Half Yearly Exams
Year 10 Half Yearly Exams
Year 7 Half Yearly Exams
Year 8 Half Yearly Exams
Shakespeare Interactive Performance Year 9
Year 5 Afternoon Sport Period 5 & 6 League Tag
9 Pass 2 - No Limits Boxing
Shakespeare Interactive Performance Year 8
Junior School Choir 2018
24
Week 4B
RFS Cadet Programme Period 1 & 2
No Regrets Seminar Year 12
Runner
Year 10 Subject Information Session
AICES Open Boys and Girls Touch football
#NotEvenOnce Drug and Alcohol Seminar Yrs 9-10
#NotEvenOnce Drug and Alcohol Seminar Yr 7-8
#NotEvenOnce Drug and Alcohol Seminar Yr 11-12
Maths Afterschool Group
25
Week 4B
Prep Blue & Sibling Photo Combined for Jnr and Snr
Runner
Year 10 Subject Information Session
Welfare and Other Activities
MQ University Cyberbullying Study Year 8
Year 12 Geography Task | Both Classes
MQ University Cyberbullying Study Year 10
26
2728
Week 5A
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
College Photo Day & PrepR Photo Day & HS Sibling
Runner
CIS Touch Football Trial
29
HICES Cross Country Carnival
Week 5A
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Senior Chapel
Johnson House Meetings
Runner
CIS Rugby Union Trials
CIS Opens Football Championships
Arndell Knitting Group
Prep Red Gardening Afternoon
30
AICES Netball Cup
Week 5A
Farm Case Study Year 11 Agriculture
JS 1-to-1 Reading Programme D&E Students
Macquarie House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Runner
Open Day and Tours
Year 5 Afternoon Sport Period 5 & 6 League Tag
Junior School Choir 2018
Eagles Wings - Homework Club
31--