Calendar

OctoberNovember 2018December
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
----1
Week 3A
HSC Examinations
AICES Waterpolo Championships
Douglas Shield Cricket
Inter-House Sports Cup - Lunchtimes
Maths Afterschool Group
2
Week 3A
Assembly
RFS Cadets Assembly
HSC Examinations
Year 9 & 10 Exams
Mini Market Day
Showcase Rehearsal and Set up
TAS Showcase Prep- Year 10
Inter-House Sports Cup - Lunchtimes
Year 9
TAS Showcase Prep- Year 11
CAPA/TAS Showcase Night
3
Year 7 2019 Test Day
45
Week 4B
Examination Weeks
HSC Examinations
Year 9 & 10 Exams
6
Week 4B
Tebbutt House Meetings
Senior Chapel
HSC Examinations
Year 9 & 10 Exams
Prep Red - Ride your bike /scooter to school
Swim School 2G & 2B
Arndell Knitting Group
7
Week 4B
Greenway House Meeting
Senior Chapel
HSC Examinations
Year 9 Exams
Year 10 Exams
Swim School 2G & 2B
Hospitality Competency Task Weekly Practical
Year 10 Exams
Junior School Choir 2018
8
Week 4B
HSC Examinations
AICES 15s Boys Basketball Team
Year 9 Exams
Year 10
Photo Session for Jnr Soccer Girls
Year 10 Exams
Swim School 2G & 2B
Maths Afterschool Group
9
Week 4B
Welfare and Other Activities
HSC Examinations
Year 9 Exams
Prep Blue Ride Your Bike or Scooter to School
Year 10 All My Own Work
Swim School 2G & 2B
Year 6 Awards Assembly for CAPA
10
11
Remembrance Day Commemoration
12
Stage 3 Camp 2018 - Canberra
Week 5A
Year 10 Activities Week
Year 7 & 8 Exams
Swim School KB & KG
Swim School KR & 1B
Swim School 1R & 1G
Swim School 2G & 2B
Swim School 2R
13
Week 5A
Year 10 Activities Week
Year 10 RYDA Driver Awareness Programme
Travel Training LifeSkill Excursion
Year 7 & 8 Exams
Swim School KB & KG
Swim School KR & 1B
Swim School 1R & 1G
Swim School 2G & 2B
Swim School 2R
Arndell Knitting Group
14
Week 5A
White Card Training
Year 10 Activities Week
Macquarie House Meeting
Combined Senior Chapel
Year 7 & 8 Exams
Swim School KB & KG
Swim School KR & 1B
Swim School 1R & 1G
Year 8 Exam
Year 7 Sydney University Survey
Swim School 2G & 2B
Swim School 2R
Hospitality Competency Task Weekly Practical
Junior School Choir 2018
15
Fiji Team Family Breakfast
Week 5A
Prelim/HSC Economics Fieldwork Study Day
Year 10 Activities Week
Swim School KB & KG
Swim School KR & 1B
Swim School 1R & 1G
Swim School 2G & 2B
Swim School 2R
Year 10 Presentation by Luke Kennedy
Maths Afterschool Group
16
PASS Excursion to Jamberoo
Week 5A
Year 10 Activities Week
Assembly
Swim School KB & KG
Swim School KR & 1B
Swim School 1R & 1G
Year 10 Cinema - Fantastic Beasts 2
Swim School 2G & 2B
Swim School 2R
17
Week 5A
1819
Week 6B
Swim School - Kindergarten to Year 2
Australian Business Week
Walk Thru the Bible Year 7
Swim School KB & KG
Swim School KR & 1B
Swim School 1R & 1G
Swim School 2G & 2B
Walk Thru the Bible Year 8
Swim School 2R
20
Week 6B
Swim School - Kindergarten to Year 2
Year 7 Orientation Day 2019
Australian Business Week
Senior Chapel
Swim School KB & KG
Wheelchair Sport NSW
Swim School KR & 1B
Media Workshop with Eckersley Rep
Swim School 1R & 1G
Swim School 2G & 2B
Swim School 2R
Arndell Knitting Group
21
Week 6B
Swim School - Kindergarten to Year 2
Greenway House Meeting
Australian Business Week
Senior Chapel
Year 6B & 9 Graphics Prototyping for Purpose
Swim School KB & KG
Swim School KR & 1B
Swim School 1R & 1G
Swim School 2G & 2B
Swim School 2R
Hospitality Competency Task Weekly Practical
Junior School Choir 2018
Year 7 2019 Information Evening
22
Week 6B
Swim School - Kindergarten to Year 2
Tebbutt House Meetings
Australian Business Week
John Mostyn's Venomous Snake Awareness - Year 9R
Swim School KB & KG
Swim School KR & 1B
John Mostyn's Venomous Snake Awareness - Year 9G&Y
Swim School 1R & 1G
John Mostyn's Venomous Snake Awareness - Year 9W
Swim School 2G & 2B
Swim School 2R
John Mostyn's Venomous Snake Awareness - Year 9B
Maths Afterschool Group
23
Week 6B
Swim School - Kindergarten to Year 2
HTANSW History Mastermind Competition
Australian Business Week
Welfare and Other Activities
Year 7 & 12 BBQ Breakfast
Swim School KB & KG
Swim School KR & 1B
Swim School 1R & 1G
Sport Award Evening Rehearsal Period 3
Swim School 2G & 2B
Swim School 2R
Year 10 Laptop Collection
Sport Award Evening
24
Year 7 Testing Day
2526
Year 10 Work Experience
Science Forensic Incursion - 7R & 7W
Stage 2 Crusaders Day Camp
Science Forensic Incursion - 7P & 7G
Science Forensic Incursion - 7Y & 7B
27
Senior Chapel
Johnson House Meetings
Year 10 Work Experience
The Grinch Performance for JS - Year 9 Drama
Arndell Knitting Group
28
Macquarie House Meeting
Senior Chapel
Year 10 Work Experience
Hospitality Competency Task Weekly Practical
Prep Parent Teacher Interviews
Junior School Choir 2018
29
Year 9 Canberra Overnight Excursion
Year 10 Work Experience
Year 7 World of Maths P 1 & 2 &W, &G, 7R
World of Maths P 3 & 4 7Y, 7B, 7P
Prep Parent Teacher Interviews
30-