Calendar

JulyAugust 2022September
SUNMONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
-1
Term 3 | Week 3A
Year 12 Meeting during HR
Year 11 Chemistry Depth Study Day
10 PASS 1 | Squash
HZSA Junior Girls Football | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Open Girls Volleyball | Afternoon Sport T3
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions.
2
Term 3 | Week 3A
BSTREETSMART 2022 Year 11
Chapel | Cartwright, Greenway & Johnson
Lock House Meeting
HSC Drama Rehearsals & Performances
Bible Society Masterclass - Sydney
10 PASS 2 | Squash
HSC Drama Performances Audience | Yr 9 & 10 Drama
Arndell Crusaders Vs Redfield College
HZSA Girls Touch Football | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Boys Futsal | Afternoon Sport T3
3
Term 3 | Week 3A
Year 10 & 11 Bundanon Art Camp
Chapel | Lock, Macquarie & Tebbutt
Greenway House BBQ Breakfast
CIS Primary Girls Softball Trials
SLR Excursion - Ninja Warrior Course
9 PASS 1 | Squash
HZSA Yr 5 & 6 Semester 2 Sport Basketball
HZSA Yr 5 & 6 Semester 2 Sport Girls Football
HZSA Umpires for Yr 5 & 6 Afternoon Sport
HZSA Girls Basketball | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Boys Touch Football | Afternoon Sport T3
4
Term 3 | Week 3A
Tebbutt House Pancake Breakfast
Australian Mathematics Competition
U14s & U16s Rugby Vs Redfield College
Exercise Wellbeing Programme
5
Term 3 | Week 3A
Aeronautical Velocity Challenge Excursion
HZSA Yr 3 & 4 Basketball
HZSA Yr 3 & 4 Netball
HZSA Umpires for Yr 3 & 4 Afternoon Sport
RFS Cadets
6
Junior School Creative Making Day
78
Term 3 | Week 4B
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Year 11 Agriculture Farm Case Study Trip
HZSA Junior Girls Football | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Open Girls Volleyball | Afternoon Sport T3
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions.
Parent Seminar - Kids, Teens and Screens
9
Term 3 | Week 4B
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Macquarie House Meeting
Chapel | Cartwright, Greenway & Johnson
Rouse Hill House and Farm | Year 1
Year 11 Hospitality Practicals
HZSA Girls Touch Football | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Boys Futsal | Afternoon Sport T3
10
Term 3 | Week 4B
IPSHA Social Action Expo
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Chapel | Lock, Macquarie & Tebbutt
Cartwright House Meeting
CIS 16 Girls Rugby League Trials
9 PASS 2 | Squash
HZSA Yr 5 & 6 Semester 2 Sport Basketball
HZSA Yr 5 & 6 Semester 2 Sport Girls Football
HZSA Umpires for Yr 5 & 6 Afternoon Sport
HZSA Girls Basketball | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Boys Touch Football | Afternoon Sport T3
11
Arndell Vs Scots All Saints College | Bathurst
Term 3 | Week 4B
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Primary Gateway 8 Extension Day
Johnson House Meeting
Exercise Wellbeing Programme
12
Term 3 | Week 4B
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Year 11 PDHPE & SLR First Aid Course
RFS Cadets: Hawkesbury State Emergency Headquarter
Sue Whiting Author Visit Prep - Year 3 Classes
HZSA Yr 3 & 4 Basketball
HZSA Yr 3 & 4 Netball
HZSA Umpires for Yr 3 & 4 Afternoon Sport
13
Greater Sydney Schools Cattle Competition Live Day
Arndell Equestrian Carnival
HSC Music 2 Composition Recording Day
1415
Term 3 | Week 5A
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
10 PASS 1 | Squash
HZSA Junior Girls Football | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Open Girls Volleyball | Afternoon Sport T3
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions.
16
Term 3 | Week 5A
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Year 7 Immunisations (Yr8&10 Catch ups)
Chapel | Cartwright, Greenway & Johnson
Lock House Meeting
Year 4 HZSA Gala Day
10 PASS 2 to MMA
HZSA Girls Touch Football | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Boys Futsal | Afternoon Sport T3
17
Term 3 | Week 5A
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Chapel | Lock, Macquarie & Tebbutt
Greenway House Meeting
Year 6 Camp | Canberra
9 PASS 1 to MMA
HZSA Yr 5 & 6 Semester 2 Sport Girls Football
HZSA Umpires for Yr 5 & 6 Afternoon Sport
HZSA Yr 5 & 6 Semester 2 Sport Basketball
HZSA Girls Basketball | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Boys Touch Football | Afternoon Sport T3
18
Term 3 | Week 5A
Tebbutt House Meeting
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Exercise Wellbeing Programme
19
Term 3 | Week 5A
Year 12 Trial HSC Examinations
Hawkesbury Eisteddfod - Kindergarten Yrs 1 & 2
HZSA Yr 3 & 4 Basketball
HZSA Yr 3 & 4 Netball
HZSA Umpires for Yr 3 & 4 Afternoon Sport
RFS Cadets
20
2122
HZSA Athletics Carnival | Primary
Helpers at HZSA Primary Athletics Carnival
Term 3 | Week 6B
Year 12 Confirmation of Entries and MMG Survey
Junior School Book Week
HZSA Junior Girls Football | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Open Girls Volleyball | Afternoon Sport T3
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions.
23
HZSA Athletics Carnival | Secondary
HZSA Secondary Athletics Carnival | Helpers
Term 3 | Week 6B
Junior School Book Week
PSSA Primary Rugby Union Championship
Macquarie House Pancake Breakfast
Chapel | Cartwright, Greenway & Johnson
Helpers Year 4 Gala Day
CRU Hit Leaders Training Day Junior School
Year 11 Hospitality Practicals
HZSA Girls Touch Football | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Boys Futsal | Afternoon Sport T3
24
Term 3 | Week 6B
Junior School Book Week
PSSA Primary Rugby Union Championship
Chapel | Lock, Macquarie & Tebbutt
Cartwright House Meeting
HSC Drama Marking
Prep & Jnr School Book Parade
9 PASS 2 to MMA
Junior School Great Book Swap
HZSA Yr 5 & 6 Semester 2 Sport Basketball
HZSA Yr 5 & 6 Semester 2 Sport Girls Football
HZSA Umpires for Yr 5 & 6 Afternoon Sport
HZSA Girls Basketball | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Boys Touch Football | Afternoon Sport T3
25
Term 3 | Week 6B
Junior School Book Week
Johnson House BBQ Breakfast
Year 11 Biology Field Study Excursion
U16's Boys and Girls Vs Windsor High
Exercise Wellbeing Programme
Junior School | Shine! Art and Light Night
HSC Music Evening and Art Show
26
Term 3 | Week 6B
Junior School Book Week
RFS Cadets
William Clark College | Charity Shield
HZSA Yr 3 & 4 Basketball
HZSA Yr 3 & 4 Netball
HZSA Umpires for Yr 3 & 4 Afternoon Sport
27
2829
Term 3 | Week 7A
HICES Gifted and Talented Camp
10 PASS 1 to MMA
Black Dog Future Visit | Period 4
HZSA Junior Girls Football | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Open Girls Volleyball | Afternoon Sport T3
Arndell Rugby Training Sessions.
30
Term 3 | Week 7A
Chapel | Cartwright, Greenway & Johnson
Lock House Meeting
Year 5 Science Excursion to Sydney Zoo
Generation Project Survey | Year 10 Period 3
10 PASS 2 to MMA
HZSA Girls Touch Football | Afternoon Sport T3
HZSA Boys Futsal | Afternoon Sport T3
31
Term 3 | Week 7A
Chapel | Lock, Macquarie & Tebbutt
Greenway House Meeting
9 PASS 1 to MMA
HZSA Yr 5 & 6 Semester 2 Sport Basketball
HZSA Yr 5 & 6 Semester 2 Sport Girls Football
HZSA Umpires for Yr 5 & 6 Afternoon Sport
HZSA Boys Touch Football | Afternoon Sport T3
---